Park Theatre presents a special fundraising run of

Whodunnit [Unrehearsed] 2

By Jez Bond & Mark Cameron

JACK JONES I LEWIS BRUNIGES
GIOVANNI SCARLETTI I MARK CAMERON
CONSTANCE CODDLE I CAROLINE DEVERILL
THE SISTER I CANDIDA GUBBINS
MOLLY CODDLE I AISHA NUMAH
JASPER JARVIS I ADAM SAMUEL-BAL
THE LINE FEEDER (1) & UNDERSTUDY I ROBERT BLACKWOOD
THE LINE FEEDER (2) & UNDERSTUDY I MOLLY BARTON


Lewis Bruniges

For Park Theatre: Whodunnit [Unrehearsed]

Theatre includes: Trial By Laughter (UK Tour); Entropy (Underbelly); The Gift of the Gab (The White Bear); Southbank Centre New Year (NYT); Julius Caesar (RADA Youth Company) So Here We Are, Pronoun (Queen’s Theatre); We Never Get Off At Sloane Square (Drayton Arms); Tunnels (Army at the Fringe); The Snow Queen (Yvonne Arnaud).

 

Lewis is a graduate of LAMDA. Theatre whilst training includes: The Cyclops; Cyrano; Spring Awakening; Realism; Richard III; Cymbeline and The Cherry Orchard.

Lewis has also appeared in two short films: Some Other Kind of Love; and Up To Us.

 

Mark Cameron 

For Park Theatre: La Cage aux Folles [The Play]; Whodunnit Unrehearsed (co-writer and co-director); Hurling Rubble at the Moon; Rapunzel; Sleeping Beauty and The Daftas Ceremony Host in Park Theatre Review.

Mark began his career as an astonishingly average stand-up comedian before winning a scholarship to drama school; a huge relief for him but more so for comedy club audiences throughout the UK.

Since then, he has appeared regularly on stage and screen and works extensively as a voice-over artist for both radio and television. He has written four plays, all with the Artistic Director of Park Theatre Jez Bond and all produced at Park Theatre. Whodunnit Unrehearsed 2 marks their fifth collaboration.

Television includes: regular characters in Tina and Bobby, Coronation Street, Steel River Blues, Eastenders, Emmerdale, Doctors and guest roles include: Good Omens, Brief Encounters, The Royals, Law and Order, Casualty, Holby City, Waterloo Road, The Roman Mysteries, Vincent, The Royal, Fifty-Five Degrees North.

Other credits include: Sleeping Beauty (Salisbury Playhouse); Mathematics of the Heart (Theatre 503 and winner of Brighton Fringe Festival Best Play); The Game of Love and Chance (National Tour); The Breakfast Soldiers (Contact Theatre, Manchester); Life Imitates Art (Camden Peoples’ Theatre); The Bergman Project (Tristan Bates Theatre); The Country Wife (The Gatehouse); Blue Funk (Old Red Lion) and The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare in the Park).

Film includes: The Damned United (as Norman Hunter), Tomo (Sundance Film Festival Winner), Scar Tissue, The Boss (Reed Festival short film winner).

Writing: Sleeping Beauty, Jack and the Beanstalk (both published by Methuen), Rapunzel (published by PlaydeadPress) and Whodunnit Unrehearsed and Whodunnit Unrehearsed 2 all written with Jez Bond.

 

Caroline Deverill 

For Park Theatre: This Little Life Of Mine, Sleeping Beauty

Theatre includes: Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre); Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace); Vampirette (Manchester Opera House); Waterbabies The Musical (Leicester Curve); The Mistress Cycle (Landor Theatre); Gaslight On Grey Street (Theatre Royal Newcastle); Owls In The Moss (Guildford Fringe); Sweet Charity (English Theatre Frankfurt); Mamma Mia! (International Tour); Footloose (Novello Theatre); Annie Get Your Gun (UK tour); We Will Rock You (Dominion Theatre); The Roy Orbison Story (UK tour); Jesus Christ Superstar (UK Tour); Sunset Boulevard (UK Tour).

Television and film includes: Estate (Hundy Gilbert Media Ltd); Persona (App Media Productions); Blackberry Stains (One Eyed Dog Films).

Workshops Include: Spitfire The Musical (Charing Cross Theatre); Waterbabies (Dominion Theatre); Vampirette (Shaftesbury Theatre); Cassie in The Bet (Criterion Theatre); Shadowless (Bridewell Theatre).

 

Candida Gubbins 

For Park Theatre: Whodunnit [Unrehearsed]

Theatre includes: [email protected] (Manchester Royal Exchange); The Browning Version, The Apple Cart (Peter Hall Company); Two Sisters, Postcards from Maupassant (Two Friends Productions, Arts Theatre/UK Tour); Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Nottingham Playhouse); A Small Family Business, Life’s a Dream (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Take a Chance on Me (Hampstead New End); Misconceptions (Derby/Salisbury Playhouse); Outside Edge (New Vic Theatre); Bedroom Farce (Theatr Clwyd); Spike (Nuffield Theatre), The Odyssey (Gate Theatre); I Have Been Here Before (Watford Palace); Some Americans Abroad, Macbeth, Mary and Lizzie (RSC); The Importance of Being Ernest (Princess Diana Theatre/ Toronto).

Television includes: Salisbury, Doctors, Sick of It, Hold the Sunset, Zapped, War and Peace, Lucky Man, Cuffs, Hollyoaks, The C Word, Utopia II, Miss Marple – Greenshaw’s Folly, Innocents, Absolutely Fabulous – The Last Shout, Embassy, Inspector Morse and Real Women II.

Films include: The Football Monologues, Thank You So Much, The Monster, City Slacker, Geezer, Oscar’s Date, Monk Dawson and Still Crazy.

 

Aisha Numah

Aisha is originally from the Wirral, Merseyside and started off her training at Hylton Bromley Theatre School. She graduated from London Studio Centre in 2017 with a BA(Hons) First Class and received the Sheila O’Neill Award for Achievement in Music Theatre and Dance.

Theatre includes: The Play That Goes Wrong (UK Tour, Mischief Theatre); Starlight Express (Bochum, Germany – 30th Anniversary Production); King Lear (Orange Tree Theatre, London); Aladdin (Riverfront Theatre, Newport); Peter Pan (Swansea Grand Theatre, Swansea); Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs (Swansea Grand Theatre, Swansea).

 

 

 

Adam Samuel-Bal 

Theatre includes: Constellations (Donmar/ West End); The Kite Runner (UK Tour); Faustess (Cockpit Theatre); Humbug (The Albany); Benny and the Greycats (Sheffield Crucible); Blood and The Game of Love and Chai (Tamasha Arts); Chimps (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Wreck (Nottingham Playhouse).

Film includes: The Flood

 

 

 

 

Robert Blackwood

For Park Theatre: Whodunnit [Unrehearsed]

Theatre includes: Animal Farm (Tour de Force); The Two Worlds of Charlie F (Theatre Royal Haymarket/National Tour); The Gin Chronicles adventures (Interrupt the Routine); Elemental (Turner House Trust); Love's Labour's Lost (Rainbow Shakespeare); Personals (Mermaid).

Robert is one of the two hosts of The ITR Podcast (Interrupt the Routine) and can be regularly heard on the radio.

He is very happy to be back performing at and supporting Park Theatre.

 

Molly Barton 

Theatre includes: Tectum Theatre’s The Scratch Part 4 (Canal Cafe Theatre); Sex, Relationships & Everything in Between (Lion & Unicorn Theatre); Talos 2018 (Bread & Roses Theatre).

Writing includes: The Little Match Girl (Old Royal Naval College); Tarred & Feathered - The Scratch Part 4 (Canal Cafe Theatre); Texts in Isolation (Beardance Theatre Online); Train of Thought - Sex, Relationships & Everything in Between (Lion & Unicorn Theatre).

Music videos include: Christmas Again (The Show Must Go On!) (Theatre Support Fund+).

Molly graduated from London Studio Centre in 2019 and has recently returned to choreograph and direct REPRISE! - a musical revue show created for students and graduates.

Theatre whilst training includes: Little Shop of Horrors, Witches of Eastwick, Made in Spain.