Brill Productions in association with Park Theatre present the World Premiere of

Ghosts of the Titanic

By Ron Hutchinson

GENEVIEVE GAUNT | EMMA
JOHN HOPKINS | MOLLOY
LIZZY MCINNERNY  | SWANSON
SARAH RIDGEWAY | SPINKS
FERGAL MCELHERRON | MCBRIDE
CLIVE BRILL | MYERS


 

Genevieve Gaunt

Theatre includes: Monogamy (Park Theatre), French Without Tears (Orange Tree Theatre), Assassins (Edinburgh Fringe), The Wretched Strangers, Rossmore Hall: After Ibsen (Jermyn Street) and The Estate (Vaults).

Television includes: Knightfall (Netflix), The Last Dragonslayer  (Sky One), Strike: The Cuckoo's Calling (BBC/HBO), The Royals (Lionsgate), Father Brown (BBC), I Live With Models (Roughcut TV), Life in Black (Paisley Films), Land Girls (BBC) and Lost in Austen (ITV).

Film includes: The Mercy, Dusty and Me, Face of an Angel, Kids in Love, Hippie Hippie Shake and Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban.

Radio includes: The Magic Mountain by Thomas Mann (BBC Radio 4), The USA Trilogy by Dos Passos (BBC Radio 4). 

Audio dramas: Lady Penelope in Thunderbirds with Jon Culshaw as Parker, The Waringham Saga, Soft Voice, Medea by Euripides and Ajax by Sophocles. Doctor Who audiodramas include Warlock's Cross, The Helliax Rift, Red Planets and The Silent City. For Big Finish: The Human Frontier, Fireball XL5 and First Action Bureau.

Audiobooks: Eric (the 11-year-old lead) in Code Name Bananas by David Walliams and has narrated The Discomfort of Evening (Winner of the Booker Prize International 2020), Lampie (Shortlisted for the CILIP Carnegie Medal 2020), Magma by Thora Hjörleifsdóttir, The Distant Shores by Santa Montefiore and The Heights by Louise Candlish.

Podcasts: Genevieve is the creator of podcast The Cupid Couch (Radio Times '31 Best Podcasts of 2021').

 

John Hopkins

John trained at RADA.

Theatre includes: Scrooge in A Christmas Carol (Bristol Old Vic); The One (Soho Theatre); Benedick in Much Ado About Nothing (Rose Theatre Kingston); The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole (Menier Chocolate Factory and West End); The Boys In The Band (Vaudeville Theatre); The Deep Blue Sea (Chichester Festival Theatre); Ben Hur (Tricycle Theatre); Holy Warriors (Shakespeare’s Globe); The 39 Steps (Criterion theatre), The Country Wife (Haymarket theatre), and five seasons with the Royal Shakespeare Company.

Television includes: Mark Gatiss's adaptation of The Mezzotint (BBC); two series of Poldark (BBC); The Child in Time (BBC); Endeavour (ITV); Stephen Poliakoff's Dancing on the Edge (Channel 4); Stan Lee’s Lucky Man (Sky); Catastrophe (Channel 4), Merlin (BBC), Robin Hood (BBC), Spooks (BBC) and two seasons of Midsomer Murders (ITV).

Film includes: The Face of an Angel; and Tim Burton's Alice in Wonderland.

He has an extensive voice over career, and has voiced documentaries, Netflix animations, video games, and over 30 books for Audible. 

In 2020 The Times listed him as one "10 of the best British actors on stage now.

 

Lizzy McInnerny 

Theatre includes: The Memory Of Water (Hampstead Theatre); Harriet Martineau Dreams of Dancing & A Northern Odyssey (Live Theatre, Newcastle); Arcadia (Nottingham Playhouse); The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui (Chichester Festival Theatre/Duchess); Henry IV Parts 1 & 2 (Theatre Royal Bath); Abigail's Party (National Tour); King Lear (Almeida); Tales from Hollywood & The Front Page (Donmar); Five Kinds of Silence (Lyric Hammersmith); Closer (National Theatre); Fast Food (Royal Exchange); English Journeys (Hampstead); The Queen and I (Vaudeville); Slip of the Tongue (Steppenwolf/Shaftesbury); Talking In Tongues, Beside Herself & Bloody Poetry (Royal Court); More Light & California Dog Fight (The Bush) 

Film includes: Peterloo; The Waiting Room; Cold Water; Being Human; Rowing with the Wind & Summers’s Awakening. 

 

Sarah Ridgeway

Television includes: Murder In Provence: Back To Life (Season 2); The Haunting of Bly Manor; Behind Her Eyes; The ABC Murders; The Crown (Season 1 & 2); London Spy; Peaky Blinders; The White Queen; Lewis; Midsomer Murders; Best Friends; The Commander (season I, II & III); Seeing Red; Looking After Jo Jo; PD James’ Original Sin; Casualty (series) An Evening with Gary Lineker; Between The Lines; Ruth Rendell’s Murder Being Once Done; Poirot; Chains of Love; Intimate Contact; & Way Up Stream.

Theatre includes: A Christmas Carol (Nottingham Playhouse & Alexandra Palace); Fury (Soho Theatre. Winner: Best Actress - The What’s on Stage Awards); Harrogate, Suckerpunch (Royal Court Theatre); Forget Me Not (Bush Theatre); The Cherry Orchard (Young Vic Theatre); A Mad World My Masters, Titus Andronicus, Candide, Days of Significance (Royal Shakespeare Company); Twelfth Night (Regents Park Open Air Theatre); The Accrington Pals, You Can’t Take it With You (Royal Exchange Theatre); The Captive Queen, Comedy of Errors (Shakespeares Globe Theatre).

Television Includes: HALO (Paramount Pictures); Black Mirror (Netflix); The Making of A Lady (ITV); The Suspicions of Mr Whicher (Hat Trick Productions); Crimson Petal & the White (Origin Pictures).  

Film includes : Enola Holmes 

Sarah also plays the leading role in all six series of Radio 4's multi-award winning LIFE LINES

 

Fergal McElherron

Theatre includes: The Special Relationship (Soho Theatre), The Ferryman (Gielgud Theatre), White Devil, The Winter’s Tale, Pericles (Sam Wanamaker Playhouse), Stroke of Luck (Park Theatre), A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Blue Stockings, As You Like It (Shakespeare’s Globe), Trelawny of the Wells (Donmar Warehouse)
Television includes: Trying (BBC), Victoria (ITV), Resistance (RTE 2), Cold Feet (ITV), This Is England 90’ (Channel 4), Rebellion (RTE 2), Charlie (RTE) The Clinic (RTE), Eureka Street (BBC)

Film includes: Summerland, King Arthur: Legend of the Sword, The Truth Commissioner, Holy Cross, H3, The Secret of Roan Inish

Writing includes: CLEFT (Theatre), CLEAN (Short Film), Chopped Liver (Radio), Prodigal (Radio), In The Blink Of An Eye (Radio), To Have & To Hold (Theatre).

 

 

Clive Brill

Theatre includes: Art; Yes, Prime Minister; The Deep Blue Sea (Frinton Summer Theatre)

Television includes: regular character in G F Newman’s Judge John Deed;

Films include: Burn, Burn, Burn; Love Me Do and Hunky Dory.

Clive directed Black Chiffon and Corpse! at Park 90 and regularly produces and directs for BBC Radio 4.  Recent work includes Believe it by Jon Canter and starring Richard Wilson and G F Newman’s The Corrupted” starring Toby Jones.

Clive is the Producer and director of the award winning Arkangel Complete Shakespeare and is Artistic Director of Frinton Summer Theatre.